Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaezaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaezaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaezaki with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,8057,336
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,8226,725
AlgiersAlgeria 10,8176,722
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,5596,562
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,49511,493
AzulArgentina 18,37111,416
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7354,806
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0254,987
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5104,045
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5034,041
AmberleyAustralia 7,0864,404
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7384,808
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6574,758
AimoresBrazil 18,33211,392
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,51210,882
AltamiraBrazil 16,36110,167
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,58310,305
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,70311,622
ApodiBrazil 16,77010,421
AracajuBrazil 17,33810,774
AracuaiBrazil 18,04311,212
AragarcasBrazil 17,68910,992
AraxaBrazil 18,26811,352
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,06410,604
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,7954,844
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8204,860
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3393,939
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8496,742
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9454,316
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5035,905
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5165,913
AbecheChad 11,4957,143
AntofagastaChile 16,98010,551
AricaChile 16,66710,357
AltaiChina 4,3572,707
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,5929,067
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,5669,052
AraucaColombia 14,4738,994
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2448,230
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3568,299
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3618,303
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5405,928
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4395,866
AswanEgypt 9,8106,096
AsyutEgypt 9,7446,055
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,6407,855
AsmaraEritrea 9,8716,134
AssabEritrea 9,6796,014
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2906,394
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0686,256
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9726,197
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1946,334
AccraGhana 13,7718,557
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1435,682
AthensGreece 9,4945,900
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5115,910
AasiaatGreenland 8,4915,276
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8665,509
AputiteqGreenland 8,6035,346
AkureyriIceland 8,6785,393
AgraIndia 5,7193,554
AhmedabadIndia 6,4073,981
AkolaIndia 6,1293,808
AllahabadIndia 5,4623,394
AmritsarIndia 5,8103,610
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,3872,726
AbadanIran 8,1495,064
ArakIran 7,8194,859
AlbengaItaly 9,9196,164
AlgheroItaly 10,2066,342
AmendolaItaly 9,7176,038
AnconaItaly 9,6736,011
ArezzoItaly 9,7766,075
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,0698,743
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,0218,713
AbashiriJapan 1,169726
AburatsuJapan 718446
AikawaJapan 381237
AjiroJapan 9559
AkitaJapan 593368
AkuneJapan 797495
AomoriJapan 727452
AsahikawaJapan 1,079670
AsosanJapan 688427
AmmanJordan 9,0295,611
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2683,274
AinaziLatvia 8,0404,996
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,9656,814
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,7596,685
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2456,987
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,6866,640
AtarMauritania 13,1768,187
AgalegaMauritius 9,9076,157
AcapulcoMexico 11,6477,237
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5982,236
AltaiMongolia 3,7312,319
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2332,009
AgadirMorocco 12,0397,481
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3495,810
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4185,852
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,1585,691
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,9565,565
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,8255,484
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3665,820
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3325,799
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,8155,478
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,8015,469
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,7995,468
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,7995,468
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,7995,468
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,7995,468
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,1128,148
AgadezNiger 12,2367,604
AsuncionParaguay 18,17211,293
ArequipaPeru 16,42410,206
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,4401,516
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7037,272
AradRomania 9,0375,616
AjanRussia 2,4291,510
AldanRussia 2,8331,761
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,1114,419
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1133,177
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,8401,143
AnadyrRussia 4,2572,645
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9264,304
ArmavirRussia 7,8684,889
AstrakhanRussia 7,3294,554
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,5374,684
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,7086,654
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,8636,750
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,8536,744
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,0846,888
Abu HamedSudan 10,0686,257
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4556,497
AqiqSudan 9,7436,054
ArbaatSudan 9,7426,054
AromaSudan 10,0756,261
AtbaraSudan 10,1376,299
Abu KamalSyria 8,4985,281
AleppoSyria 8,6705,388
AranyaprathetThailand 4,2692,653
AtakpameTogo 13,5128,396
AdanaTurkey 8,7595,443
AfyonTurkey 8,9805,581
AnkaraTurkey 8,7395,430
AntalyaTurkey 9,0945,651
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9564,323
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1545,689
AberporthUk 9,7146,036
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6696,009
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3715,202
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2585,131
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9404,934
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9564,944
ArtigasUruguay 18,55911,533
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,9416,799
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4525,873
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8164,857
Abilene, TxUsa 10,4216,476
Ada, MnUsa 9,4015,842
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4736,508
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3137,030
Akron, OhUsa 10,6906,643
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6285,983
Albany, GaUsa 11,3957,081
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8196,723
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8686,132
Albion, NeUsa 9,7546,061
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7566,063
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2196,350
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5925,960
Algona, IaUsa 9,8906,146
Alice, TxUsa 10,8876,765
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9666,815
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4715,885
Alma, MiUsa 10,3356,422
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,2086,343
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3106,407
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0676,256
Amherst, MaUsa 10,9236,787
Amite, LaUsa 11,1396,922
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,7353,564
Anderson, InUsa 10,5626,563
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1706,941
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7326,669
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4736,508
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9364,310
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,5457,174
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,9647,434
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1526,930
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6986,026
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8574,883
Atchison, KsUsa 10,1176,287
Athens, GaUsa 11,2516,992
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,2226,973
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1196,909
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,4112,120
Auburn, NeUsa 10,0316,233
Augusta, GaUsa 11,3747,068
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5605,319
Aurora, IlUsa 10,2836,390
Austin, TxUsa 10,7216,662
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2583,889
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7043,544
AcariguaVenezuela 14,3188,897
AdenYemen 9,4885,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -