Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaezaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaezaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaezaki with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2903,909
BustAfghanistan 6,7284,181
BatnaAlgeria 10,7376,672
BecharAlgeria 11,5817,197
BejaiaAlgeria 10,7216,662
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,7057,273
BiskraAlgeria 10,8536,744
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,3807,072
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,67210,360
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,66110,354
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,64710,344
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,10210,627
ByrdAntarctica 14,0258,715
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,14511,275
BarilocheArgentina 17,35010,781
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,48911,489
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2334,495
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,0704,393
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0833,780
BrestBelarus 8,4745,266
BrusselsBelgium 9,5005,903
Belize CityBelize 12,4167,715
BeninBenin 13,5218,402
BohiconBenin 13,4778,375
BermudaBermuda 12,1947,577
BageBrazil 18,81111,689
BambuiBrazil 18,34011,396
BarbacenaBrazil 18,51811,507
BarbalhaBrazil 16,97010,545
BarcelosBrazil 15,6819,744
BarraBrazil 17,39610,810
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,75910,414
BarreirasBrazil 17,49710,873
BelémBrazil 16,26410,107
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,37011,415
BelterraBrazil 16,20810,072
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,16910,669
Bom JesusBrazil 18,96411,785
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,63710,960
BrasiliaBrazil 17,83411,082
BrevesBrazil 16,24510,095
BurgasBulgaria 8,9265,547
BurundiBurundi 11,9427,421
BatouriCameroon 12,7197,904
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3486,430
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8294,865
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0444,999
Banff, AbCanada 8,0775,019
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2346,359
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2646,378
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2895,151
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1345,676
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8044,850
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3866,454
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0584,386
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0175,603
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8475,498
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5085,287
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3434,563
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6777,256
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2954,533
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2884,529
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3747,689
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5947,204
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,20610,692
BeijingChina 2,0231,257
BarranquillaColombia 13,8778,623
Benito SalasColombia 14,5669,051
BogotáColombia 14,4859,001
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0605,630
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8177,343
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4947,764
BaniDominican Republic 13,4078,331
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3768,312
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3928,322
BahariyaEgypt 9,8176,100
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5985,964
BiarritzFrance 10,4236,477
BordeauxFrance 10,2596,375
BrestFrance 10,0646,254
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3145,788
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3125,787
BitamGabon 13,1348,162
BanjulGambia 14,0468,728
BerlinGermany 8,9625,569
BrockenGermany 9,1405,680
BokeGuinea 14,2088,829
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,1558,796
BudapestHungary 9,0665,633
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0615,630
BangaloreIndia 6,5174,050
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6194,113
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3483,323
BikanerIndia 6,1073,795
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,5652,837
BabolsarIran 7,4514,630
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6374,746
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6644,763
Bandar LengehIran 7,8094,853
BirjandIran 7,1054,415
BushehrIran 8,0154,980
BaghdadIraq 8,3095,163
BasraIraq 8,1765,081
BelmulletIreland 9,6786,014
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7296,046
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6886,020
BergamoItaly 9,7016,028
BolognaItaly 9,7156,037
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5535,936
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8636,129
BrindisiItaly 9,6545,999
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,7478,542
BouakeIvory Coast 13,9298,655
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3463,322
BeirutLebanon 8,9495,561
BenghaziLibya 10,1686,319
BirzaiLithuania 8,1355,055
BitolaMacedonia 9,4175,852
BlantyreMalawi 12,1857,572
BvumbweMalawi 12,1897,574
BintuluMalaysia 4,3542,706
BamakoMali 13,6688,493
Bko-SMali 13,6738,497
BougounMali 13,7508,544
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,6407,855
BaitagMongolia 4,0972,546
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9122,431
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0711,909
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,4791,541
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5041,556
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3902,106
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,6101,622
BulganMongolia 3,2432,015
BhamawMyanmar 4,1042,550
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5315,922
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3015,780
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5125,911
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,2135,725
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1455,683
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2008,203
BilmaNiger 11,7407,295
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,6947,888
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1014,412
BergenNorway 8,6145,353
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6145,353
BjornoyaNorway 7,1044,415
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7534,818
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9614,947
BadinPakistan 6,6644,141
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0243,743
BalakotPakistan 5,8343,625
BarkhanPakistan 6,3393,939
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7508,544
BascoPhilippines 2,2401,392
BialystokPoland 8,4305,239
BejaPortugal 11,2156,969
BragancaPortugal 10,7986,710
BistritaRomania 8,7815,457
BucharestRomania 8,8745,514
BajkitRussia 4,1962,607
BarabinskRussia 5,0513,139
BarnaulRussia 4,7052,924
BerezovoRussia 5,7883,597
BiserRussia 6,1933,848
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9481,211
BogdarinRussia 2,9161,812
BogucanyRussia 3,9882,478
BomnakRussia 2,3511,461
BorRussia 4,5012,797
BorzjaRussia 2,4821,542
BratskRussia 3,6562,272
BelgradeSerbia 9,1885,710
BoSierra Leone 14,3278,903
BontheSierra Leone 14,4098,954
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1145,664
BerberaSomalia 9,6385,989
BusanSouth Korea 839522
BadajozSpain 11,0876,890
BarcelonaSpain 10,4616,501
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,6186,598
BabanusaSudan 11,0946,894
BaselSwitzerland 9,6425,992
BernSwitzerland 9,7016,028
BangkokThailand 4,4302,753
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,4132,742
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,3342,693
BizerteTunisia 10,4116,470
BalikesirTurkey 9,0995,654
BursaTurkey 8,9835,582
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6434,128
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5075,908
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5245,918
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5235,918
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5795,953
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7466,056
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6786,014
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8465,497
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4576,498
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0616,873
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5043,420
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5043,420
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8846,763
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,1236,912
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7976,088
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0016,836
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9926,830
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8716,756
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0806,264
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4685,262
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0953,166
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7566,684
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6543,514
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9293,684
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,2496,369
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8515,500
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7916,705
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1046,900
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7715,451
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2215,730
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0866,889
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4107,090
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7724,830
Blakely, GaUsa 11,4327,104
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0406,860
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6936,645
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5215,295
Booneville, MsUsa 10,9076,778
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9816,823
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9536,807
Bowler, WiUsa 9,9686,194
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,8346,732
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3936,458
Brenham, TxUsa 10,8176,722
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0016,836
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7396,673
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0646,875
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6176,598
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1606,314
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7196,039
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0586,872
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0946,894
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,2846,390
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4535,874
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9266,790
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6316,606
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6126,595
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0186,847
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,0806,885
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2326,358
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6706,630
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3315,177
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2083,858
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,4889,003
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,2638,863
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0088,083
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0168,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -