Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaezaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaezaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaezaki with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5614,077
ChlefAlgeria 10,9616,812
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6746,633
CeresArgentina 18,05111,217
ChamicalArgentina 17,67610,984
ChepesArgentina 17,67810,985
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,51810,886
ConcordiaArgentina 18,45911,470
CórdobaArgentina 17,89511,120
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,90111,124
CorrientesArgentina 18,21611,319
CairnsAustralia 5,7793,591
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8574,883
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1044,414
CedunaAustralia 7,4364,621
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8384,249
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1513,822
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3924,593
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4253,371
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,3864,589
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2984,535
ChittagongBangladesh 4,6892,914
CharnocksBarbados 14,3958,945
CotonouBenin 13,5218,402
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,48411,486
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,72311,634
CabroboBrazil 17,10310,628
CaceresBrazil 17,41310,821
CaetiteBrazil 17,72811,016
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,91010,508
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,00011,185
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,45911,470
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,64411,586
Campos SalesBrazil 16,94210,528
CanavieirasBrazil 17,89011,117
CaparaoBrazil 18,44911,464
CapinopolisBrazil 18,08511,238
CaratingaBrazil 18,36911,414
CaravelasBrazil 18,12211,261
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,73211,019
CarolinaBrazil 16,92710,519
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,66711,600
CataguasesBrazil 18,54311,523
CatalaoBrazil 18,09011,241
CatanduvaBrazil 18,36111,409
CaxiasBrazil 16,70410,380
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,94111,770
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,73010,396
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,55811,532
ChapecoBrazil 18,68911,614
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,11510,635
CipoBrazil 17,37910,799
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,98610,555
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,27611,357
CordeiroBrazil 18,61611,568
CorrentinaBrazil 17,64610,965
CorumbaBrazil 17,69610,996
CoximBrazil 17,81211,069
CrateusBrazil 16,74010,402
CuiabaBrazil 17,45810,849
CuritibaBrazil 18,76611,661
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1705,077
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3934,594
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5614,699
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6335,365
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3675,200
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0815,643
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6734,147
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3194,548
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1034,414
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0866,267
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0715,016
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0826,265
Charlo, NbCanada 10,5136,533
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7756,696
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7696,692
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5314,680
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6386,610
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3005,158
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5485,933
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9796,201
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5685,324
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8364,248
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1355,055
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1585,069
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9706,195
Comox, BcCanada 7,5974,721
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4424,624
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4425,246
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2525,128
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1635,073
ChicoChile 17,18410,679
ChillanChile 17,28210,739
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,19310,684
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,19310,684
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,10910,631
Curico-General FreireChile 17,33610,773
ChangchunChina 1,510939
ChangduChina 3,8262,378
ChangshaChina 2,5021,555
ChengduChina 3,2171,999
ChongqingChina 3,0251,880
Camilo DazaColombia 14,2878,878
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4825,893
CamagueyCuba 12,7117,899
CasablancaCuba 12,2967,641
ChebCzech Republic 9,2015,718
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7355,428
CabreraDominican Republic 13,2938,260
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3268,281
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3358,287
CanarEcuador 14,7779,183
CairoEgypt 9,5035,905
CaenFrance 9,8436,117
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9696,195
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,4929,627
CocobeachGabon 13,3708,309
CologneGermany 9,3735,825
ChiosGreece 9,3055,782
CorfuGreece 9,6155,975
ConakryGuinea 14,2778,872
CatacamasHonduras 12,8027,956
CholutecaHonduras 12,8537,987
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2793,902
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5572,832
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5572,832
ChahbaharIran 7,3694,579
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6996,027
ClonesIreland 9,5985,964
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6375,989
CorkIreland 9,8656,130
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8706,133
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2836,390
CameriItaly 9,7646,068
CampobassoItaly 9,7766,075
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1886,331
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2706,382
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2736,384
Cape MeleItaly 9,9256,167
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8646,129
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0836,265
CerviaItaly 9,6886,020
CiampinoItaly 9,8726,135
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7756,074
Cisa PassItaly 9,7916,084
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8956,149
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5045,906
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1416,302
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8386,113
ChibaJapan 205127
ChichibuJapan 173107
ChichijimaJapan 917570
ChoshiJapan 272169
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8795,517
ChilekaMalawi 12,1857,572
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2067,585
ChitipaMalawi 11,9827,446
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2716,383
ComitanMexico 12,2557,616
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,3262,067
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,4631,530
ChoirMongolia 2,8331,761
CasablancaMorocco 11,6427,235
ChindeMozambique 12,2177,591
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,0283,124
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,4735,265
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,0595,629
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,4965,901
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3605,817
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3545,813
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,1255,670
CondegaNicaragua 12,9028,017
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,4073,360
ChejuNorth Korea 1,082673
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,008626
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 943586
ChhorPakistan 6,5414,064
ChitralPakistan 5,9083,672
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,42411,449
ConcepcionParaguay 18,05711,221
CajamarcaPeru 15,1809,433
ChachapoyasPeru 15,1549,417
ChiclayoPeru 15,0459,349
ChimbotePeru 15,3299,526
CuzcoPeru 16,18810,059
CzestochowaPoland 8,8095,474
CoimbraPortugal 11,0216,848
CalafatRomania 9,1035,657
CeahlauRomania 8,7055,409
ClujRomania 8,8625,507
ConstantaRomania 8,7355,428
CraiovaRomania 9,0235,607
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0653,148
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4343,377
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2992,671
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6092,864
Cape UelenRussia 4,8453,011
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,415879
CaraRussia 2,8991,801
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2783,901
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2592,646
ChitaRussia 2,7671,719
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,7631,717
CokurdahRussia 4,0462,514
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6691,659
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5559,044
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,270789
CaceresSpain 11,0096,841
CadizSpain 11,2937,018
Ciudad RealSpain 10,9526,806
CordobaSpain 11,1036,899
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6934,159
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,1642,587
ChanthaburiThailand 4,3792,721
Chiang MaiThailand 4,2432,637
Chiang RaiThailand 4,0922,543
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,4202,747
ChumphonThailand 4,7732,966
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1635,694
CorumTurkey 8,5575,317
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4674,019
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3323,935
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7446,055
CernovcyUkraine 8,6155,353
ChernigovUkraine 8,1025,035
CarrascoUruguay 18,71611,630
ColoniaUruguay 18,55311,529
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7118,520
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,6676,629
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1066,901
Camden, ScUsa 11,3637,061
Canton, NyUsa 10,5526,557
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,7286,045
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4917,141
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5846,577
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4286,480
Casper, WyUsa 9,1845,707
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8684,889
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,9466,802
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2687,002
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9426,178
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5247,161
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5157,155
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9236,788
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2526,992
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0886,890
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7596,064
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,0546,869
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6216,600
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7426,675
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3517,054
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7556,062
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4175,852
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3156,410
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,2906,394
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3465,186
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,6576,623
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3425,805
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7146,658
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7126,656
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7456,677
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0046,217
Clark, SdUsa 9,5115,910
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,8276,728
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,7826,700
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8806,139
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6246,602
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1836,328
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9983,106
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4276,479
College Park, MdUsa 11,0706,879
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5995,965
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3436,427
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,3627,060
Columbus, GaUsa 10,6346,608
Columbus, InUsa 10,6536,620
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3386,424
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,7116,656
Conception, MoUsa 10,0876,268
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9736,197
Conway, ArUsa 10,6826,638
Conway, ScUsa 11,4597,121
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7506,680
Corning, ArUsa 10,6536,620
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7226,663
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,9386,797
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,6556,621
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7446,677
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9894,964
Covington, LaUsa 11,1456,926
Covington, TnUsa 10,7096,655
Crete, NeUsa 9,8926,147
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9295,548
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6134,109
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6134,109
CaracasVenezuela 14,3458,914
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,7399,159
CoroVenezuela 14,1128,770
ChipataZambia 12,2767,629
ChomaZambia 12,9728,061
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6567,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -