Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaezaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaezaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaezaki with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,5277,163
DjelfaAlgeria 11,0006,835
DavisAntarctica 12,4877,760
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6803,529
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2863,285
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7784,212
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5094,666
DhakaBangladesh 4,7482,950
D’UccleBelgium 9,5005,903
DiamantinaBrazil 18,18811,302
DiamantinoBrazil 17,33010,769
DouradosBrazil 18,14411,275
DoualaCameroon 13,1348,162
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4546,496
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9195,542
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5514,692
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8884,280
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5686,567
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2805,145
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2486,368
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3725,824
DuianChina 3,6122,245
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4915,898
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7366,050
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2098,208
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3388,289
DabaaEgypt 9,6626,004
DakhlaEgypt 10,0096,220
DijonFrance 9,7826,079
DresdenGermany 9,0485,623
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5274,677
DebrecenHungary 8,9235,545
DalatangiIceland 8,6445,372
DaltonganjIndia 5,3153,303
DarbhangaIndia 5,0493,138
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,1692,590
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,1592,584
DumkaIndia 5,0143,116
DwarkaIndia 6,7654,204
DezfulIran 8,0294,990
DublinIreland 9,6445,993
DecimomannuItaly 10,2796,388
DobbiacoItaly 9,4855,894
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,0008,700
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0425,619
DagorettiKenya 11,1376,921
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0595,008
DedzaMalawi 12,1687,561
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0581,900
DashbalbarMongolia 2,5541,587
DaweiMyanmar 4,6052,862
De BiltNetherlands 9,3505,810
De KooyNetherlands 9,2935,775
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2905,773
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,1825,706
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3375,802
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,6725,389
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5105,910
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5205,916
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6015,345
DalbandinPakistan 6,8524,258
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1493,821
DirPakistan 5,9313,686
DroshPakistan 5,9233,681
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,7221,692
DohaQatar 8,1615,071
DorohoiRomania 8,6155,353
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3383,317
DudinkaRussia 4,9803,095
DzardzanRussia 3,8982,422
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,2235,110
DakarSenegal 13,9598,674
DaruSierra Leone 14,2708,868
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3098,270
DamazinSudan 10,4966,522
DongolaSudan 10,3286,418
DamascusSyria 8,8985,529
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8975,528
Deir EzzorSyria 8,5025,283
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0683,771
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2647,000
DjerbaTunisia 10,6636,626
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,3445,185
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2425,743
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5155,913
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0585,007
DonetskUkraine 7,9144,918
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8344,868
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,1636,937
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0766,883
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,5696,567
Danville, IlUsa 10,4626,501
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3757,068
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1405,058
David City, NeUsa 9,8646,129
Dayton, OhUsa 10,6656,627
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2335,116
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,3767,069
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9395,555
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4116,469
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,5786,573
Delaware, OhUsa 10,7056,652
Delphine, InUsa 10,4226,476
Denton, MdUsa 11,1066,901
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5175,914
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0336,234
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0395,617
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4755,888
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,4826,514
Dickson, TnUsa 10,8456,739
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6335,364
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1836,328
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,9786,200
Dover, DeUsa 11,1066,901
Dover, TnUsa 10,8196,723
Dublin, TxUsa 10,5646,565
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1136,284
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6556,000
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,5886,579
Durham, NhUsa 10,8906,767
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,9788,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -