Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaezaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaezaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaezaki with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,3907,078
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,9076,778
EsquelArgentina 17,32310,765
EzeizaArgentina 18,48611,487
East SaleAustralia 8,1385,057
Esperance (po)Australia 7,7984,846
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7974,845
EssendonAustralia 8,0735,017
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,69011,614
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,91311,753
EspinosaBrazil 17,82911,079
Earlton, OnCanada 10,1426,303
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0545,005
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0384,995
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0414,997
Edson, AbCanada 7,8794,896
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3354,558
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,1105,040
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9145,539
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1364,434
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9874,342
ErlianChina 2,4611,529
El CaranoColombia 14,2338,845
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,6495,374
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3048,267
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4218,340
El ArishEgypt 9,2545,750
El TorEgypt 9,4595,878
ErfurtGermany 9,1925,712
EssenGermany 9,3355,801
EsfahanIran 7,7464,813
EilatIsrael 9,2685,759
EsashiJapan 825512
EldoretKenya 11,1546,931
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,3892,106
EssaouiraMorocco 11,9367,417
EeldeNetherlands 9,2025,718
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,1155,664
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,3365,801
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,9128,024
EnuguNigeria 13,1178,151
EncarnacionParaguay 18,44611,462
EvoraPortugal 11,1626,936
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,579981
EkimcanRussia 2,0971,303
Elat’MaRussia 7,3034,538
ElistaRussia 7,5894,716
ErbogacenRussia 3,6542,271
EssejRussia 4,3772,720
Ed DueimSudan 10,5256,540
El FasherSudan 11,1436,925
El GeneinaSudan 11,3917,079
El ObeidSudan 10,7616,687
El ShowakSudan 10,2006,338
En NahudSudan 10,9476,802
EdirneTurkey 9,0445,620
ErzincanTurkey 8,2865,149
ErzurumTurkey 8,1515,065
EskisehirTurkey 8,9095,536
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,3094,542
EntebbeUganda 11,4417,110
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,3055,782
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3645,819
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,2856,391
Eastman, GaUsa 11,4487,114
Eastport, MeUsa 10,8156,720
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0775,640
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,1386,300
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0126,221
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9546,807
Elko, NvUsa 8,7265,423
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9976,212
Elmira, NyUsa 10,7616,687
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8935,526
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,6376,610
Erie, PaUsa 10,6346,608
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,1146,285
Eugene, OrUsa 8,0184,982
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,4626,501
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,1435,060
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3225,793
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0185,604
Evansville, InUsa 10,6606,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -