Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaezaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaezaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaezaki with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9733,712
FarahAfghanistan 6,8774,273
FormosaArgentina 18,18511,301
ForrestAustralia 7,3524,569
FrancistownBotswana 13,1758,187
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,46110,229
FloraniaBrazil 16,80710,444
FlorestaBrazil 17,10510,629
FlorianoBrazil 16,91710,512
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,00311,808
FormosaBrazil 17,82311,076
FortalezaBrazil 16,57010,297
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,42711,450
FrancaBrazil 18,35711,407
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5485,312
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8324,867
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9634,948
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2614,512
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2735,141
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1834,463
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7134,793
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4934,656
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6164,733
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,7176,659
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,7286,667
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8275,485
FayaChad 11,3207,034
FamagustaCyprus 8,9805,580
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9285,548
FarafraEgypt 9,9766,199
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2268,219
FichtelbergGermany 9,1445,682
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3725,824
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4325,861
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2485,747
FaranahGuinea 14,0728,744
FalconaraItaly 9,6816,016
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7816,078
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,7326,048
FonniItaly 10,1996,337
FrontoneItaly 9,7246,042
FrosinoneItaly 9,8466,118
FukauraJapan 689428
FukueJapan 893555
FukuiJapan 242151
FukuokaJapan 730454
FukushimaJapan 405252
FukuyamaJapan 455283
FushikiJapan 265165
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4683,398
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,4377,107
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,6627,247
FunchalMadeira 12,1007,519
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1758,809
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,4847,136
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4295,238
FaroPortugal 11,3177,033
FerganaRussia 5,7613,580
FreetownSierra Leone 14,3468,915
FalunSweden 8,2175,106
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,5175,914
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2485,126
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8203,617
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,9526,184
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1676,318
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8056,093
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4195,853
Farmington, MeUsa 10,7186,660
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7726,072
Farmington, MoUsa 10,5346,546
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4475,870
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9946,211
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,4816,513
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,3637,061
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,6867,262
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,6527,241
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0875,647
Findlay, OhUsa 10,5786,573
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3965,839
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,3956,460
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,1046,278
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4435,868
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,8906,146
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5485,933
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,0057,460
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,2556,372
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,5156,534
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,5096,531
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,5536,558
Framingham, MaUsa 10,9476,803
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,7946,707
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1106,904
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7456,677
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,1626,936
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7115,413
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4305,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -