Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaezaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaezaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaezaki with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2193,864
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2923,910
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,1746,944
General PicoArgentina 18,01911,197
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,45211,466
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,9399,905
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1165,043
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4714,643
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,7134,172
GrazAustria 9,2975,777
GancaAzerbaijan 7,7294,803
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6284,740
GomelBelarus 8,0595,008
GrodnoBelarus 8,3505,189
GaranhunsBrazil 17,10510,629
GoianiaBrazil 17,88711,115
GoiasBrazil 17,77611,046
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,26311,349
GrajauBrazil 16,77710,425
GuairaBrazil 18,33611,394
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,63110,335
GuaratingaBrazil 18,01511,195
GarouaCameroon 12,4347,727
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6396,611
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7395,430
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7204,797
Golden, BcCanada 7,9894,964
Goose, NfCanada 10,0756,260
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1746,322
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6534,755
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,8636,751
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,6816,637
GanzhouChina 2,4251,507
GuangzhouChina 2,7091,684
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2768,250
GuayaquilEcuador 14,6749,118
GonderEthiopia 10,1806,326
GourdonFrance 10,1766,324
GrenobleFrance 9,9396,176
GeisenheimGermany 9,4155,850
GorlitzGermany 8,9885,586
GibraltarGibraltar 11,2887,015
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,5057,771
GeorgetownGuyana 15,1019,384
GoaIndia 6,7134,171
GuwahatiIndia 4,5332,817
GelaItaly 10,1656,317
GenoaItaly 9,8526,122
GhediItaly 9,6936,023
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,7076,032
GrazzaniseItaly 9,8506,121
GrossetoItaly 9,8776,138
GrottaglieItaly 9,6996,027
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0976,274
GuidoniaItaly 9,8496,120
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,1298,780
GifuJapan 15999
GaoMali 12,8437,981
GuamMariana Islands 2,4411,517
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0726,880
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2036,962
GuaymasMexico 9,9676,194
GaluutMongolia 3,4412,138
GemertNetherlands 9,3775,827
GisborneNew Zealand 9,1185,666
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,1185,666
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,6655,385
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,2445,744
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2015,717
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,1495,685
GayaNiger 12,9838,068
GardermoenNorway 8,4245,235
GeiloNorway 8,5015,283
GdanskPoland 8,5635,321
GalatiRomania 8,6875,398
Gor’KijRussia 7,1264,428
GorznyjRussia 7,6414,748
GridinoRussia 7,1034,414
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6525,998
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,79011,055
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,3726,445
GijonSpain 10,5846,577
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2016,961
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2596,375
GoteborgSweden 8,5925,339
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5925,339
GothenburgSweden 8,5935,340
GunnarnSweden 7,8104,853
GenevaSwitzerland 9,8256,105
GabesTunisia 10,6796,636
GafsaTunisia 10,7106,655
GiresunTurkey 8,2945,154
GoztepeTurkey 8,9285,548
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0554,384
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2374,497
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3495,810
GajvoronUkraine 8,3845,210
GeniceskUkraine 8,2155,105
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,0856,889
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3923,351
Galva, IlUsa 10,2546,372
Galveston, TxUsa 10,9926,831
Geneva, NeUsa 9,8356,111
Genoa, NeUsa 9,8356,111
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7895,461
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9056,776
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7696,692
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6335,365
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,3737,067
Goodland, KsUsa 9,7466,056
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,7196,039
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3195,791
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1106,904
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,8216,103
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3305,798
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3226,414
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1565,068
Gravette, ArUsa 10,4196,474
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5655,322
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,0556,248
Greenfield, InUsa 10,5626,563
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,0856,889
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2156,969
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,8346,732
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9136,781
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6106,593
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7456,677
Greenville, TxUsa 10,5916,582
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,2196,971
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,2877,014
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3466,429
Groton, CtUsa 11,0596,872
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,9643,706
GuanareVenezuela 14,3438,913
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,4548,982
GuiriaVenezuela 14,5449,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -