Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaezaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaezaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaezaki with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7884,218
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,1046,900
HuamboAngola 13,7698,556
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9803,716
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6625,383
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6675,386
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,1993,852
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7727,315
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4023,978
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9326,793
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9096,779
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5406,550
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0756,261
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5206,537
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4874,653
Hope, BcCanada 7,8304,865
HaikouChina 3,1881,981
HailarChina 2,2241,382
HamiChina 3,9362,446
HetanChina 5,1753,216
HavanaCuba 12,3097,649
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4108,333
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4508,358
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2958,262
HelwanEgypt 9,5255,919
HurguadaEgypt 9,5255,919
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8205,481
HelsinkiFinland 7,8734,893
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8484,877
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3356,422
HamburgGermany 9,0135,601
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0145,601
HannoverGermany 9,1265,671
HelgolandGermany 9,0565,628
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4565,876
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5885,958
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6795,393
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6884,156
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,3393,939
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7735,452
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1753,837
HaifaIsrael 9,0505,624
HaboroJapan 1,125699
HachijojimaJapan 219136
HachinoheJapan 720448
HagiJapan 624388
HakodateJapan 832517
HamadaJapan 562350
HamamatsuJapan 4930
HikoneJapan 194121
HimejiJapan 325202
HiradoJapan 810504
HirooJapan 964599
HiroshimaJapan 527328
HitaJapan 686427
HitoyoshiJapan 741461
HunLibya 10,6946,645
HomboriMali 13,0318,098
HomalinMyanmar 4,2842,662
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,4822,785
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,2715,761
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3325,799
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2205,729
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,4885,896
HororataNew Zealand 9,3395,804
HyderabadPakistan 6,6704,145
HuanucoPeru 15,5709,675
HelPoland 8,5365,305
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,568975
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5903,474
HatangaRussia 4,6362,881
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0243,744
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,8669,859
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8555,502
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0815,643
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,4053,359
HaejuSouth Korea 1,183735
HyesanSouth Korea 1,159720
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6334,122
HalaibSudan 9,6125,973
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1566,311
HudeibaSudan 10,1496,307
HaparandaSweden 7,5214,673
HarnosandSweden 7,9774,957
HamaSyria 8,7715,450
HassakahSyria 8,3855,211
Hua HinThailand 4,5612,835
HakkariTurkey 8,0955,031
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4105,848
HersonUkraine 8,3295,176
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4795,269
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,8416,736
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7566,684
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,5886,579
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9536,806
Hart, MiUsa 10,1986,337
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9416,799
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7446,055
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3977,082
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3865,832
Hays, KsUsa 9,9376,175
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3675,199
Hebron, NeUsa 9,9166,162
Helena, MtUsa 8,5875,336
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6356,609
Henderson, NcUsa 11,3137,030
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2206,972
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5125,911
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8126,719
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,2867,013
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4565,876
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0476,865
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4996,524
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4276,479
Holly, CoUsa 9,8336,110
Homer, AkUsa 5,6633,519
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4376,486
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,7696,692
Horton, KsUsa 10,0866,268
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3865,832
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0316,855
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2246,353
Houma, LaUsa 11,2246,974
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9016,774
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8796,760
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0066,839
Huron, SdUsa 9,5495,934
HanoiVietnam 3,5002,175
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,1472,577
HarareZimbabwe 12,6627,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -