Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaezaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaezaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaezaki with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,1996,959
In SalahAlgeria 11,7107,277
InnsbruckAustria 9,4845,894
IbiriteBrazil 18,37811,420
IguatuBrazil 16,86510,480
IlheusBrazil 17,79611,059
ImperatrizBrazil 16,73010,396
IndaialBrazil 18,90311,747
IpameriBrazil 18,03411,206
IraiBrazil 18,64811,588
IreceBrazil 17,42410,827
ItaberabaBrazil 17,55910,911
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,11610,014
ItaitubaBrazil 16,33810,152
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,14911,278
ItaperunaBrazil 18,52511,511
ItapevaBrazil 18,64611,587
ItirucuBrazil 17,64610,966
ItuacuBrazil 17,70311,001
IvinhemaBrazil 18,20811,315
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6084,106
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1315,674
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3983,976
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8275,485
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8094,231
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,82710,456
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6308,470
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,84410,467
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2468,231
IzobambaEcuador 14,6269,088
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4075,846
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,6827,881
IoanninaGreece 9,5535,936
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4465,248
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2225,109
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1363,813
IranshahrIran 7,2614,512
IstranaItaly 9,5775,951
IidaJapan 10867
IizukaJapan 700435
IrakoJapan 10264
IriomotejimaJapan 1,7951,115
IrozakiJapan 5836
IshigakijimaJapan 1,7721,101
IshinomakiJapan 507315
IwamizawaJapan 1,006625
IzuharaJapan 819509
IrbidJordan 9,0035,595
IfraneMorocco 11,5357,168
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5005,903
IlorinNigeria 13,1828,192
InchonNorth Korea 1,089677
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9694,331
IslamabadPakistan 5,8853,657
IquitosPeru 15,2939,503
IloiloPhilippines 3,0961,924
IasiRomania 8,5975,342
IcaRussia 2,6851,669
IlirnejRussia 4,0992,547
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,9851,234
IrkutskRussia 3,3202,063
Ivdel’Russia 6,0613,766
IbizaSpain 10,7156,659
IspartaTurkey 9,0475,622
IstanbulTurkey 8,9285,548
IzmirTurkey 9,2325,737
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6585,380
IzmailUkraine 8,6445,371
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6005,965
Independence, KsUsa 10,2796,388
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6876,641
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,5736,570
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0596,251
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4495,872
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7797,319
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9706,195
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9266,168
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,7496,679
IsokaZambia 12,0657,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -