Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaezaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaezaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaezaki with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1553,825
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0803,778
JuninArgentina 18,26611,351
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,51411,505
JacobinaBrazil 17,40710,817
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,67310,361
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,87610,487
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,08611,239
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,57911,545
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1635,073
JiuquanChina 3,5372,198
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,3458,293
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3078,269
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3268,281
JoensuuFinland 7,4964,658
JokioinenFinland 7,8784,896
JyvskylFinland 7,6814,773
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4455,248
JulianehbGreenland 9,4095,847
JagdalpurIndia 5,7583,578
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,6043,482
JerusalemIsrael 9,0965,652
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,0818,129
JosNigeria 12,7447,919
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9894,964
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9784,958
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5234,053
JhelumPakistan 5,8583,640
JiwaniPakistan 7,2764,521
JuliacaPeru 16,47410,237
JakutskRussia 3,1061,930
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,5154,670
JenisejskRussia 4,2762,657
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,235768
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,424885
JamestownSaint Helena 15,8689,861
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4345,862
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4475,871
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3648,304
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,2626,998
JubaSudan 11,2016,961
JokkmokkSweden 7,6214,736
JönköpingSweden 8,4985,281
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5045,285
JendoubaTunisia 10,5346,546
JerbaTunisia 10,6406,612
JerseyUk 9,9086,157
JaltaUkraine 8,3625,196
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0266,852
Jackson, TnUsa 10,8096,717
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,6577,244
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,3596,437
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8566,746
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6384,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -