Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaezaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaezaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaezaki with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1823,841
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6034,103
KhostAfghanistan 6,1683,833
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1243,805
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,72010,390
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4804,648
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3835,831
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7234,799
KandiBenin 13,0838,130
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8184,858
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8486,120
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8476,119
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9264,925
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3005,779
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5706,569
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1113,798
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1294,430
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4125,849
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5186,536
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4313,375
KashiChina 5,4403,381
KunmingChina 3,5692,218
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2548,236
KhargaEgypt 9,8896,145
KosseirEgypt 9,5495,934
KajaaniFinland 7,4804,648
KuopioFinland 7,5654,701
KuusamoFinland 7,3204,549
KarlsruheGermany 9,4795,890
KasselGermany 9,2355,739
KonstanzGermany 9,5555,938
KumasiGhana 13,7798,563
KalamataGreece 9,6746,011
KerkiraGreece 9,6155,975
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6666,006
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6915,401
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2305,114
KankanGuinea 13,9548,671
KindiaGuinea 14,1908,818
KissidougouGuinea 14,0918,756
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4994,039
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7081,683
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7081,683
KeszthelyHungary 9,2205,729
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8775,516
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0003,107
KotaIndia 6,0113,735
KozhikodeIndia 6,7864,217
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,2123,239
KermanIran 7,4254,614
KermanshahIran 8,0144,980
Khoram AbadIran 7,9744,955
KilkennyIreland 9,7586,064
KingstonJamaica 13,1018,141
KagoshimaJapan 790491
KanazawaJapan 263163
KaruizawaJapan 197122
KatsuuraJapan 201125
KawaguchikoJapan 11269
KitamiesashiJapan 1,207750
KobeJapan 274170
KochiJapan 445276
KofuJapan 12276
KumagayaJapan 202125
KumamotoJapan 722449
KumejimaJapan 1,427887
KureJapan 521324
KushiroJapan 1,074667
KutchanJapan 948589
KyotoJapan 231144
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7792,969
KitaleKenya 11,1476,927
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,2395,120
KufraLibya 10,5396,549
KaunasLithuania 8,2725,140
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3455,186
KybartaiLithuania 8,3415,184
KarongaMalawi 11,9417,420
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,8533,016
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,9172,434
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,1553,203
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,8593,019
KuantanMalaysia 4,9753,092
KuchingMalaysia 4,6812,909
KayesMali 13,6908,507
KeniebaMali 13,8318,595
KidalMali 12,5627,806
KitaMali 13,7118,520
KoutiaMali 13,5368,411
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,1612,586
KisinevMoldova 8,5255,297
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,1771,353
KhatgalMongolia 3,5282,192
KhovdMongolia 4,0982,547
KhujirtMongolia 3,2482,018
KhutagMongolia 3,3202,063
KenitraMorocco 11,5237,161
KalewaMyanmar 4,4212,747
KathaMyanmar 4,1882,602
KawthaungMyanmar 4,8623,021
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,6912,915
KengtungMyanmar 4,0392,510
KhamtiMyanmar 4,1602,585
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,2928,881
KathmanduNepal 5,0313,126
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,7244,179
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,2945,776
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,0285,610
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,2235,731
KarioiNew Zealand 9,0845,645
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0065,596
KopuaNew Zealand 9,1745,701
KanoNigeria 12,5977,828
KangnungNorth Korea 906563
KarasjokNorway 7,2444,501
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4825,271
KristiansandNorway 8,7115,413
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2995,157
KhasabOman 7,7024,786
KarachiPakistan 6,8284,243
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8094,231
KhanpurPakistan 6,3103,921
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7074,168
KororPalau 3,0561,899
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8815,519
KlodzkoPoland 8,9645,570
KoszalinPoland 8,6915,401
KrakowPoland 8,8275,485
KalakanRussia 2,8141,749
KaliningradRussia 8,4445,247
KamenskoeRussia 3,6612,275
KandalaksaRussia 7,1324,432
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6484,131
KazanRussia 6,8374,248
KemRussia 7,1564,447
KerchRussia 8,1585,070
KhabarovskRussia 1,568974
KirenskRussia 3,4122,120
KirovRussia 6,7054,166
KljuciRussia 2,9611,840
KolpasevRussia 4,7982,981
KorfRussia 3,4892,168
KostromaRussia 7,2224,488
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6032,860
KotlasRussia 6,7654,204
KrasnodarRussia 7,9984,970
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2973,913
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3003,915
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1592,584
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0403,753
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8544,259
KurganRussia 5,8613,642
KurskRussia 7,7994,846
KyraRussia 2,7071,682
KigaliRwanda 11,7817,321
KoldaSenegal 14,0248,715
KabalaSierra Leone 14,1608,799
KosiceSlovakia 8,8515,500
KimberleySouth Africa 13,7968,573
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,040646
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6124,109
KadugliSudan 10,9546,807
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2576,374
KassalaSudan 10,0776,262
KhartoumSudan 10,3986,462
KostiSudan 10,5536,557
KalmarSweden 8,4915,277
KaresuandoSweden 7,4084,604
KarlstadSweden 8,3995,219
KristianstadSweden 8,6375,367
KamishliSyria 8,3185,169
KanchanaburiThailand 4,4972,795
Khlong YaiThailand 4,3762,719
Khon KaenThailand 4,0552,520
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,4492,765
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,2162,620
KairouanTunisia 10,5286,542
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6015,345
KarsTurkey 7,9774,957
KastamonuTurkey 8,5855,335
KayseriTurkey 8,6345,366
KonyaTurkey 8,8925,526
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6904,157
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7294,182
KinlossUk 9,1535,688
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9054,912
KievUkraine 8,2095,101
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0485,001
KirovogradUkraine 8,2325,116
KlepininoUkraine 8,2875,150
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1345,054
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4845,272
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2015,096
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,3736,446
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3375,181
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,1626,315
Keene, NhUsa 10,8576,746
Kenton, OhUsa 10,5666,566
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8476,119
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,2037,583
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4785,890
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3723,338
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2406,363
Kinston, NcUsa 11,4097,090
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2285,113
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,0456,864
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6193,492
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1753,216
KabompoZambia 13,0468,107
KabweZambia 12,7067,896
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7007,892
KafirondaZambia 12,6297,848
KaomaZambia 13,0628,117
KasamaZambia 12,2097,587
KasempaZambia 12,8928,011
KawambwaZambia 12,3717,687
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7397,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -