Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaezaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaezaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaezaki with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3776,448
LuandaAngola 13,7458,542
LuenaAngola 13,3288,282
La PlataArgentina 18,54511,524
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,31210,758
La RiojaArgentina 17,59110,931
LaboulayeArgentina 18,03811,209
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,99710,562
Las LomitasArgentina 17,89711,121
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5185,293
LavertonAustralia 8,0865,025
LearmonthAustralia 6,8154,235
LongreachAustralia 6,4864,030
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4854,030
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,6734,768
Low HeadAustralia 8,4585,256
LinzAustria 9,2625,755
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8445,496
LerwickUk 8,8465,497
La PazBolivia 16,70810,383
LavrasBrazil 18,49511,493
LencoisBrazil 17,56410,915
LinharesBrazil 18,31611,382
LondrinaBrazil 18,47011,478
LomBulgaria 9,0965,653
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3585,194
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8886,145
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1594,449
Langara, BcCanada 6,8794,275
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3745,825
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3345,179
London, OnCanada 10,5026,526
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1845,086
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4265,236
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7764,832
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,5297,786
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,21110,695
LanzhouChina 3,1001,927
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4272,751
Las GaviotasColombia 14,7009,134
LimonCosta Rica 13,4288,344
LarnacaCyprus 9,0195,605
LimassolCyprus 9,0745,639
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6307,849
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6927,887
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8875,523
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4578,362
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3068,269
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4228,341
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2188,214
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,5329,031
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,8789,245
LuxorEgypt 9,7046,030
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,6287,847
Laucala BayFiji 7,2454,502
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6574,758
Le MansFrance 9,9336,173
LilleFrance 9,5735,949
LyonFrance 9,9266,168
LambarnGabon 13,4448,354
LastourvilleGabon 13,2428,229
LibrevilleGabon 13,4268,343
LeipzigGermany 9,0915,649
LindenbergGermany 8,9455,558
LamiaGreece 9,5105,910
LarissaGreece 9,4565,876
LemnosGreece 9,2685,759
LimnosGreece 9,2545,751
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9868,691
LabeGuinea 14,0378,723
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1763,838
La CeibaHonduras 12,6677,872
La MesaHonduras 12,6187,841
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4773,403
LudhianaIndia 5,7473,571
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3926,458
LatinaItaly 9,8766,137
LatronicoItaly 9,8156,099
LecceItaly 9,6766,013
LodwarKenya 10,9546,807
Luang PrabangLaos 3,8972,421
LiepajaLatvia 8,2945,154
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2995,157
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,5245,919
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4215,854
LabuanMalaysia 4,0242,501
LuqaMalta 10,2496,369
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1808,812
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2876,392
LashioMyanmar 4,1212,561
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3055,782
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,3485,809
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2015,717
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3315,799
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,1865,708
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3685,821
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,2275,734
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,2275,734
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,2275,734
LagosNigeria 13,4318,346
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4815,270
LillehammerNorway 8,3745,204
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8603,642
La VictoriaParaguay 17,93011,142
LimaPeru 15,6579,730
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7961,738
LisbonPortugal 11,1976,958
LeninbadRussia 5,9303,685
LevsiRussia 5,7863,596
LungiSierra Leone 14,3468,915
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4225,855
LanzaroteSpain 12,3537,676
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,5546,558
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,7026,029
LuganoSwitzerland 9,7096,033
LatakiaSyria 8,8185,479
LampangThailand 4,2252,626
LoeiThailand 4,0822,537
Lop BuriThailand 4,3512,704
LomeTogo 13,6208,464
LeemingUk 9,4045,844
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8445,496
London, EnglandUk 9,6255,981
London-GatwickUk 9,6455,994
LynehamUk 9,6846,018
L’VovUkraine 8,6235,358
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3925,215
LozovajaUkraine 7,9564,944
LubnyUkraine 8,0915,028
LuckUkraine 8,4755,267
LuganskUkraine 7,7914,842
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9576,188
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2196,350
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0946,894
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0246,850
Lake City, FlUsa 11,6327,228
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6606,624
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9655,571
Lamar, MoUsa 10,3126,408
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,6286,604
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0736,260
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0515,625
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1885,709
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3515,811
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,8236,726
Larned, KsUsa 10,0186,225
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7706,071
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0865,646
Laurel, MdUsa 11,0656,876
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,1716,320
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8906,767
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,7836,079
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3696,443
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,2286,356
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5525,936
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,7766,696
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1266,914
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,9626,812
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0306,854
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2905,151
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,8206,724
Lexington, MoUsa 10,2286,356
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0776,883
Libby, MtUsa 8,2545,129
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9186,163
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,0236,850
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4305,860
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6926,644
Llano, TxUsa 10,5796,574
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5395,928
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0175,603
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9955,589
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9915,587
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7666,068
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,3137,030
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,7406,674
Louisville, MsUsa 11,0296,853
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7576,063
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6546,621
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1836,328
Luling, TxUsa 10,7756,696
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3185,790
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1316,917
LivingstoneZambia 13,1428,166
LundaziZambia 12,1447,547
LusakaZambia 12,7627,931
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7587,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -