Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaezaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaezaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaezaki with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5004,039
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2663,894
MilianaAlgeria 10,9086,778
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2408,849
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6497,860
Malarg EArgentina 17,49110,869
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,55010,906
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,55311,529
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,12211,261
MendozaArgentina 17,51310,883
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,51810,886
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,45211,466
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3043,918
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1056,279
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5054,042
MeekatharraAustralia 7,1164,422
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,0655,012
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,0825,022
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,6654,763
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0505,002
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1493,821
MuharraqBahrain 8,1825,084
MinskBelarus 8,1425,059
MogilevBelarus 8,0094,977
MaunBotswana 13,4808,377
MacapaBrazil 16,0459,970
MacauBrazil 16,69410,374
MaceioBrazil 17,17410,672
MachadoBrazil 18,52111,509
ManausBrazil 16,0419,968
MarabaBrazil 16,67510,362
MaringaBrazil 18,42811,452
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,17210,050
Monte AzulBrazil 17,84211,087
Monte SantoBrazil 17,31610,760
MonteiroBrazil 17,00510,567
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,01511,195
Morada NovaBrazil 16,71410,386
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,41410,821
MamfeCameroon 13,0398,103
MarouaCameroon 12,2807,631
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,0114,978
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3886,455
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5065,286
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4133,985
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2314,493
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4305,239
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6734,768
Moncton, NbCanada 10,7516,681
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,3996,462
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5556,559
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5496,555
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6935,402
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7396,052
Morden, MbCanada 9,1695,698
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3946,459
MoundouChad 12,2757,628
MatecanaColombia 14,3728,931
MoroniComoros 11,1946,956
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9445,558
MarstalDenmark 8,8905,524
Melville HallDominica 14,0718,744
MichesDominican Republic 13,3968,325
MocaDominican Republic 13,2888,257
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2538,236
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,1838,192
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3798,314
MilagroEcuador 14,6929,130
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7316,047
MinyaEgypt 9,6946,024
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,2318,222
MassawaEritrea 9,8036,092
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8355,490
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0805,021
MarseilleFrance 10,1176,287
MontpellierFrance 10,1646,316
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,5749,678
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,1686,940
MakokouGabon 13,1298,158
MayumbaGabon 13,6028,452
MitzicGabon 13,2258,218
MkamboGabon 13,0068,082
MoandaGabon 13,2398,227
MouilaGabon 13,4618,365
MagdeburgGermany 9,0705,636
MunichGermany 9,3715,823
MünsterGermany 9,2585,753
MethoniGreece 9,7126,035
MilosGreece 9,5385,927
MitiliniGreece 9,2255,733
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2265,733
MacentaGuinea 14,1388,786
MamouGuinea 14,1168,772
Midway IslandHawaii 4,2412,635
MiskolcHungary 8,9265,547
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7734,209
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4733,401
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6114,108
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0013,729
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,9342,445
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9702,467
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,3393,318
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7952,980
MashhadIran 6,9094,294
Malin HeadIreland 9,4875,896
M. CalamitaItaly 9,9146,161
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,7376,051
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9946,211
MilanItaly 9,7416,053
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7536,061
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,9026,153
ManIvory Coast 14,1208,774
MaebashiJapan 214133
MaizuruJapan 280174
MakurazakiJapan 826513
MatsueJapan 478297
MatsumotoJapan 184114
MatsuyamaJapan 506315
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,183735
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,9061,185
MishimaJapan 8754
MitoJapan 284177
MiyakejimaJapan 13182
MiyakoJapan 652405
MiyakojimaJapan 1,6551,028
MiyakonojoJapan 737458
MiyazakiJapan 698434
MombetsuJapan 1,169727
MoriokaJapan 624388
MuroranJapan 890553
MurotomisakiJapan 402250
MutsuJapan 788490
Ma’AnJordan 9,1635,694
MafraqJordan 8,9845,583
MombasaKenya 11,0486,866
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2084,479
MaseruLesotho 13,5828,440
MonroviaLiberia 14,4018,949
MisratahLibya 10,4986,524
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1556,932
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,5067,150
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3127,029
MorondavaMadagascar 11,6137,216
MakhangaMalawi 12,2177,591
MangochiMalawi 12,0857,510
MwmosaMalawi 12,1527,551
MzimbaMalawi 12,0827,508
MzuzuMalawi 12,0207,469
MalaccaMalaysia 5,1723,214
MersingMalaysia 5,0413,133
MiriMalaysia 4,1912,604
MaleMaldives 7,4384,622
MenakaMali 12,7297,910
MoptiMali 13,2578,238
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,5692,839
MazatlanMexico 10,6496,617
MeridaMexico 12,0337,478
Mexico CityMexico 11,4847,136
MonterreyMexico 10,9126,781
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3107,028
MaantyMongolia 2,9151,811
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9571,838
MatadMongolia 2,3421,456
MurenMongolia 3,5042,178
MarrakechMorocco 11,8497,363
MeknesMorocco 11,5157,155
MideltMorocco 11,5927,204
MaputoMozambique 12,9668,057
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6247,223
MandalayMyanmar 4,3202,685
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,4062,738
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,6862,912
MindatMyanmar 4,5472,826
MonywaMyanmar 4,4022,735
MyeikMyanmar 4,6862,912
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,0342,507
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4315,860
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,4995,903
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,8645,508
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3095,785
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,0595,629
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,9735,576
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,2425,743
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,1425,681
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,1675,696
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,2885,772
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,3695,822
ManaguaNicaragua 13,0088,083
MasatepeNicaragua 13,0428,105
MagariaNiger 12,4937,764
Maine SoroaNiger 12,2427,607
MaradiNiger 12,5897,823
MaiduguriNigeria 12,2657,621
MakurdiNigeria 12,9418,042
MinnaNigeria 12,9448,044
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,081672
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8304,866
MajisOman 7,7634,824
MasirahOman 7,7764,832
Muscat  Oman 7,6654,763
MultanPakistan 6,1733,836
MurreePakistan 5,8493,634
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,4992,796
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,70811,004
MoyobambaPeru 15,2099,451
MactanPhilippines 3,0631,903
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,8171,751
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,8266,728
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9338,037
MagadanRussia 2,9211,815
MahackalaRussia 7,5254,676
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2143,862
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2143,861
MarkovoRussia 3,9792,473
MinusinskRussia 4,1742,593
MogocaRussia 2,5721,598
MoscowRussia 7,4904,655
MurmanskRussia 7,0154,359
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2085,722
MatamSenegal 13,6678,493
MogadishuSomalia 10,1416,302
MadridSpain 10,7956,708
Madrid (b)Spain 10,8066,715
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,4866,516
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,1996,959
MelillaSpain 11,2616,998
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,9226,787
MalakalSudan 10,8846,764
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1138,149
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,7706,071
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,3002,672
Mae SariangThailand 4,3712,716
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,4082,739
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,8872,415
MalatyaTurkey 8,4665,261
MersinTurkey 8,8195,480
MuglaTurkey 9,2355,739
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,5155,913
ManstonUk 9,5725,948
MeloUruguay 18,83811,706
MercedesUruguay 18,50711,501
MontevideoUruguay 18,69911,620
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,3497,053
Madison, FlUsa 11,5407,171
Madison, InUsa 10,7026,650
Madison, NeUsa 9,8106,096
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,1176,287
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,0566,249
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1136,284
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,5976,585
Marengo, IlUsa 10,2346,359
Marion, InUsa 10,4716,507
Marion, NcUsa 11,1266,914
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,8986,151
Marshall, TxUsa 10,7496,680
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,0236,850
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4423,381
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,7916,706
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8905,525
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,6046,589
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,9666,814
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,0686,256
Medford, WiUsa 9,8916,147
Mellette, SdUsa 9,4565,876
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,7926,706
Mena, ArUsa 10,5656,565
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,1026,899
Mexia, TxUsa 10,6886,641
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3396,425
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,1687,562
Midland, TxUsa 10,2916,395
Milan, MnUsa 9,6175,976
Milbank, SdUsa 9,5665,944
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9615,569
Milford, DeUsa 11,1466,926
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,3557,056
Millen, GaUsa 11,4287,101
Millport, OhUsa 10,7026,650
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,9666,814
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,2036,340
Minden, NeUsa 9,7776,076
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7716,072
Minonk, IlUsa 10,3296,419
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4385,244
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,2767,007
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2056,342
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2196,350
Monroe, NcUsa 11,2877,014
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6175,976
Montgomery AlUsa 11,2376,983
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4465,870
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,0476,865
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,4547,118
Morganton, NcUsa 11,1266,914
Moro, OrUsa 8,1155,043
Morris, MnUsa 9,5355,925
Morrison, IlUsa 10,2026,340
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,0806,885
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4256,478
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1976,336
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,2436,365
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,7526,681
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,5886,579
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,9186,785
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,2626,377
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,4216,476
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,3308,905
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,0838,751
MaracayVenezuela 14,3328,906
MaturinVenezuela 14,5929,068
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,2008,824
MeridaVenezuela 14,3028,887
MagoyeZambia 12,8758,001
MansaZambia 12,4717,750
MbalaZambia 12,1067,523
MfuweZambia 12,3197,655
MisamfuZambia 12,1917,575
MonguZambia 13,2398,227
MpikaZambia 12,2837,633
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2847,633
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7907,948
MumbwaZambia 12,8597,991
MwinilungaZambia 12,9148,025
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8077,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -