Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaezaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaezaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaezaki with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1683,833
NeuquenArgentina 17,62810,954
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,27711,357
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,7354,806
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8183,616
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8394,871
NuriootpaAustralia 7,6824,774
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,3907,699
NatitingouBenin 13,2628,241
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,64311,585
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5707,811
NkoundjaCameroon 12,9278,033
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7076,032
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6874,777
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3846,453
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8556,124
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7754,210
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3765,205
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2556,372
N’DjamenaChad 12,0907,513
NanchangChina 2,2091,373
NanjingChina 1,8241,134
NanningChina 3,2001,988
NicosiaCyprus 9,0255,608
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8205,481
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3218,278
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3358,286
NegeleEthiopia 10,4576,498
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,1474,441
NandiFiji 7,1474,441
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8514,879
NancyFrance 9,6065,969
NantesFrance 10,0806,264
NiceFrance 10,0006,214
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9005,531
NurembergGermany 9,3105,785
NurnbergGermany 9,3125,786
NaxosGreece 9,4475,871
NanortalikGreenland 9,4765,889
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3615,817
NordGreenland 7,0134,358
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9975,591
NzerekoreGuinea 14,1358,784
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9233,681
New DelhiIndia 5,7313,561
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8526,122
NaganoJapan 229142
NagasakiJapan 800497
NagoJapan 1,323822
NagoyaJapan 13081
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,374854
NaraJapan 218135
NazeJapan 1,077669
NemuroJapan 1,160721
NiigataJapan 376234
NikkoJapan 264164
NobeokaJapan 647402
NairobiKenya 11,1376,921
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2534,507
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3863,347
NidaLithuania 8,3805,207
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,8346,732
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2596,997
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0037,459
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0857,510
NaraMali 13,3888,320
NioroMali 13,4998,389
NemaMauritania 13,2518,235
NouakchottMauritania 13,5498,420
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,9934,345
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,1475,684
NelsonNew Zealand 9,1665,696
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,9835,582
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,2485,747
NandaimeNicaragua 13,0638,117
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0757,504
NiameyNiger 12,9378,039
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5664,701
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1254,427
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9364,310
NawabshahPakistan 6,6314,121
NokkundiPakistan 7,0004,350
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,51110,881
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,8231,754
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2873,907
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3821,480
NikolaevRussia 8,3425,184
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0711,287
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,1271,943
NizneangarskRussia 3,2091,994
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7522,331
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0123,736
NovgorodRussia 7,6694,766
NovosibirskRussia 4,7582,957
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6094,107
No. 6Sudan 10,0506,245
NyalaSudan 11,2927,017
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,8222,375
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,3362,694
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,8553,017
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,0852,538
NarathiwatThailand 4,8683,025
NigdeTurkey 8,7415,431
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1834,464
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1525,066
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5246,540
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5246,540
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,8756,758
Natchez, MsUsa 11,0136,844
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3966,460
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9926,830
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0206,848
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7456,677
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9736,197
New London, WiUsa 10,0346,235
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,2326,980
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,2196,971
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8056,093
New YorkUsa 10,9866,827
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,0296,854
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0136,844
Newark, NjUsa 11,0106,842
Newberry, MiUsa 10,0166,224
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3137,030
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,2206,351
Newnan, GaUsa 11,2506,991
Newport, TnUsa 11,0776,884
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9883,099
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3047,024
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,7876,082
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9874,963
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6976,026
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6676,007
Norton, KsUsa 9,7986,089
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,6076,591
NdolaZambia 12,6047,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -