Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaezaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaezaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaezaki with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,1136,906
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,0217,470
OranArgentina 17,48710,867
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7164,173
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9124,295
OstendeBelgium 9,5205,916
ObidosBrazil 16,11210,012
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,2858,255
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4966,522
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4986,523
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,19710,686
OdenseDenmark 8,8485,498
OtavaloEcuador 14,5969,070
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,6474,752
OuluFinland 7,5314,680
OroomiehIran 7,9934,967
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1176,287
OdienneIvory Coast 13,9308,656
ObihiroJapan 1,021634
OfunatoJapan 586364
OitaJapan 627390
OkayamaJapan 393244
OkinoerabuJapan 1,206750
OnahamaJapan 356221
OsakaJapan 247153
OshimaJapan 10666
OtaruJapan 984612
OwaseJapan 194121
OuarzazateMorocco 11,8637,372
OujoaMorocco 11,2586,996
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,8804,275
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,1485,685
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,3615,817
OphirNew Zealand 9,4125,849
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,0315,612
OtautauNew Zealand 9,4655,882
OcotalNicaragua 12,8748,000
OrlandNorway 8,1895,089
OsloNorway 8,4595,257
OhotskRussia 2,7781,726
OkhotskRussia 2,7781,726
OlekminskRussia 3,1411,952
OlenekRussia 4,0992,547
OmskRussia 5,3643,333
OnegaRussia 7,0594,386
OrenburgRussia 6,6234,116
OymyakonRussia 3,2051,992
OviedoSpain 10,6136,595
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0615,009
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0095,598
OdessaUkraine 8,4545,254
OvrucUkraine 8,2515,127
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,0156,845
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,7546,061
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9806,823
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7695,449
Oconto, WiUsa 10,0316,234
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5526,557
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,3156,410
Olathe, KsUsa 10,1716,320
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6866,019
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8764,894
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,9296,170
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,9176,162
Oolitic, InUsa 10,6026,588
Orlando, FlUsa 11,8687,375
Orono, MeUsa 10,7486,679
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0766,262
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6496,617
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3226,414
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,1716,320
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7086,654
Owosso, MiUsa 10,3736,446
Ozark, ArUsa 10,5656,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -