Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaezaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaezaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaezaki with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,6584,759
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,2453,259
ParanaArgentina 18,25011,341
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,47111,478
PehuajoArgentina 18,18611,301
PergaminoArgentina 18,28911,365
PigeArgentina 18,13911,272
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,93611,146
PosadasArgentina 18,44411,462
PresidenciaArgentina 18,03111,205
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,41610,822
Punta IndioArgentina 18,60211,560
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7554,819
Port HedlandAustralia 6,4544,011
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7997,332
ParakouBenin 13,2558,237
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,17110,670
ParacatuBrazil 18,01711,196
ParanaBrazil 17,48810,867
ParanaguaBrazil 18,81611,692
ParanaibaBrazil 18,11711,258
ParintinsBrazil 16,13810,028
ParnaibaBrazil 16,51010,260
Passo FundoBrazil 18,78611,674
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,17511,294
PaulistanaBrazil 17,07110,608
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,18910,681
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,94611,152
PeixeBrazil 17,41610,823
PetrolinaBrazil 17,20810,693
PicosBrazil 16,95310,535
PiraiBrazil 18,66811,601
PirenopolisBrazil 17,81011,067
PompeuBrazil 18,27511,356
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,10911,253
Porto De MozBrazil 16,20310,069
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,72911,638
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,36310,168
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,99311,803
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,27110,732
PosseBrazil 17,68910,992
PlevenBulgaria 9,0435,619
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1255,670
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2332,631
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6704,766
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8964,907
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9414,935
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3746,447
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5026,526
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3465,807
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6164,733
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7156,658
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3924,593
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1035,656
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4785,268
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5114,667
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0354,372
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7855,459
ParronChile 17,37510,797
Puerto AysenChile 17,14510,654
Puerto MonttChile 17,18610,680
Punta ArenasChile 16,95110,533
PingbianChina 2,3451,457
PeralesColombia 14,4458,976
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,7399,159
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3008,265
PragueCzech Republic 9,1085,660
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3618,303
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3288,282
PoloDominican Republic 13,3798,314
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2508,233
PichilingueEcuador 14,6199,084
PortoviejoEcuador 14,5399,035
PuyoEcuador 14,7659,175
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3615,817
ParisFrance 9,7636,067
PerpignanFrance 10,2926,395
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4857,137
Port-GentilGabon 13,5678,430
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8078,580
PotsdamGermany 8,9805,580
PatrasGreece 9,6045,968
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5144,669
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4895,896
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9888,692
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2968,262
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9188,027
PecsHungary 9,2235,731
PambanIndia 6,5984,100
PuneIndia 6,5374,062
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,5783,466
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,8813,033
PadovaItaly 9,6115,973
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5935,961
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1346,298
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1426,302
PantelleriaItaly 10,3226,414
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7446,055
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2256,354
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7706,071
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7326,047
PiacenzaItaly 9,7646,068
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8346,111
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6706,009
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9266,168
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7836,079
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8936,147
PrizziItaly 10,1606,314
PakseLaos 3,8972,422
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,0793,156
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4526,495
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4636,502
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,6932,295
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4455,869
PatheinMyanmar 4,7382,944
PutaoMyanmar 3,9452,452
PyiMyanmar 4,5772,844
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,8084,231
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,8895,524
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,1705,699
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,1705,698
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2005,717
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,7605,444
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,9945,589
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,0298,097
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,2868,256
PohangNorth Korea 817508
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,210752
PadidanPakistan 6,6224,115
PanjgurPakistan 6,9744,334
ParachinarPakistan 6,1353,813
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1164,422
PeshawarPakistan 5,9993,728
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,9883,100
PilarParaguay 18,22111,323
PiscoPeru 15,8559,853
PiuraPeru 14,8619,235
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,32410,144
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,4002,113
PoznanPoland 8,7985,467
PrzemyslPoland 8,6885,399
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9666,814
PortalegrePortugal 11,0726,880
Porto Portugal 10,9366,796
PavelecRussia 7,5084,665
PecoraRussia 6,1523,823
PermRussia 6,3583,951
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,6061,619
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3384,560
PjatigorskRussia 7,7884,839
PoronajskRussia 1,6731,040
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0074,976
Providenja BayRussia 4,6272,875
PskovRussia 7,8544,881
PodorSenegal 13,6488,481
PopradSlovakia 8,8795,518
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9488,667
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3488,294
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5866,578
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6234,115
Port SudanSudan 9,7376,051
ParamariboSuriname 15,3039,509
PiteňSweden 7,6524,755
PalmyraSyria 8,6905,400
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5685,946
PhetchabunThailand 4,1982,609
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,2512,641
PhraeThailand 4,1772,596
PhuketThailand 5,0303,126
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,0183,118
Prachin BuriThailand 4,3392,697
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,6262,875
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,5809,060
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8706,133
PoltavaUkraine 8,0234,986
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,63811,582
PradoUruguay 18,69811,619
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,80911,688
Palestine, IlUsa 10,5516,557
Pana, IlUsa 10,4616,500
Paoli, InUsa 10,6536,620
Paris, IlUsa 10,4626,501
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5085,908
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,2867,013
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2185,728
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3946,459
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2876,392
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,0316,233
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2155,105
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,3557,056
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3176,411
Perry, OkUsa 10,3016,401
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0496,866
Philo, OhUsa 10,7516,681
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4945,900
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4325,861
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7486,679
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5525,936
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6836,017
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7826,700
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9866,827
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0106,842
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6536,620
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7995,468
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5525,936
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3226,414
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,9196,785
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8124,854
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9886,828
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9486,803
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8124,854
Portage, WiUsa 10,0576,249
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8466,740
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9744,955
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0346,235
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7096,655
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1845,086
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2046,962
Princeton, InUsa 10,6416,612
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,0046,838
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6535,998
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,7949,193
PetaukeZambia 12,4377,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -