Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaezaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaezaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaezaki with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,13411,269
ReconquistaArgentina 18,22311,324
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,94011,148
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,12010,639
RivadaviaArgentina 17,67010,981
RosarioArgentina 18,25211,342
RichmondAustralia 7,6964,783
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5764,086
RecifeBrazil 16,98010,552
RemansoBrazil 17,23810,712
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,20910,073
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,70911,626
Rio NegroBrazil 18,79711,681
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,95111,155
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1105,039
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2205,729
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7345,427
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7335,427
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2614,512
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9384,933
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2916,395
RuoqiangChina 4,4262,750
Rafael NunezColombia 13,8738,621
RandersDenmark 8,7755,453
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2898,258
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,2848,255
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6258,467
RumipambaEcuador 14,6779,120
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2795,766
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4155,851
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4395,865
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,4939,628
RostockGermany 8,8775,516
RhodesGreece 9,3125,786
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5645,322
ReykhólarIceland 8,7615,444
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8985,529
RamsarIran 7,5994,722
RashtIran 7,6594,760
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7566,062
RadicofaniItaly 9,8276,107
Resia PassItaly 9,5675,945
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6886,020
RivoltoItaly 9,5045,906
Rolle PassItaly 9,5435,930
RomeItaly 9,8656,130
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8926,147
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4945,900
RumoiJapan 1,079671
RigaLatvia 8,1235,048
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2715,139
RodriguesMauritius 9,9316,171
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5812,225
RabatMorocco 11,5557,180
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,6132,867
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,7018,514
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,1725,700
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3375,802
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,1945,713
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,7835,458
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,9795,579
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,9905,587
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4375,864
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,9125,538
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,0625,631
RivasNicaragua 13,1078,145
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5144,048
RebolyRussia 7,3784,584
Rostov On DonRussia 7,8284,865
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6075,349
RagaSudan 11,4757,131
RashadSudan 10,7806,699
RenkSudan 10,6386,610
RumbekSudan 11,2416,985
RanongThailand 4,8583,019
Roi EtThailand 4,0082,491
RizeTurkey 8,1355,055
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5214,052
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4695,263
RomnyUkraine 8,0184,982
RovnoUkraine 8,4485,250
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7624,823
RochaUruguay 18,86911,725
Racine, WiUsa 10,2296,356
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2907,016
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2935,775
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2905,773
Reading, PaUsa 10,9786,822
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3195,170
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8515,500
Redding, CaUsa 8,2945,154
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0915,649
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5355,304
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4226,476
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,1976,958
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,1976,958
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0986,896
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8906,146
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6376,610
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,7836,079
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2116,345
Rockville, InUsa 10,5126,532
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,9206,165
Rome, GaUsa 11,1596,934
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2875,771
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0975,032
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0286,232
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1066,901
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3066,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -