Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaezaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaezaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaezaki with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3913,971
ShkoderAlbania 9,4485,871
SkikdaAlgeria 10,6066,591
SaltaArgentina 17,49210,869
San AntonioArgentina 17,86011,098
San LuisArgentina 17,75011,030
San RafaelArgentina 17,58610,928
Santa RosaArgentina 17,97511,170
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,74911,029
SarmientoArgentina 17,40610,816
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7414,810
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7324,805
SalzburgAustria 9,3575,815
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6424,749
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5914,717
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,5634,699
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7087,276
SaveBenin 13,3768,312
Santa CruzBolivia 17,18910,681
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3775,827
SalvadorBrazil 17,59210,932
Santa MariaBrazil 18,76911,663
SantaremBrazil 16,19410,063
SantosBrazil 18,75011,652
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,49411,493
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,73410,399
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,89610,500
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,97211,790
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,58511,549
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,58911,552
Sao LuisBrazil 16,43910,216
Sao MateusBrazil 18,23611,332
São PauloBrazil 18,69511,617
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,45111,466
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,0779,991
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,32610,767
SerrinhaBrazil 17,44510,840
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,31411,381
SobralBrazil 16,57510,300
SoureBrazil 16,18210,056
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,37810,799
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,94411,772
SurubimBrazil 16,97410,548
SadovoBulgaria 9,1145,664
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2615,755
SofiaBulgaria 9,1735,700
SiemreapCambodia 4,1812,598
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0906,891
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4775,268
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8036,713
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9964,347
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0715,015
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5886,580
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4995,281
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0366,237
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7906,084
Scott, SkCanada 8,3745,204
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2826,389
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9366,796
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6206,600
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2363,875
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3735,824
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3875,833
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8674,888
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2034,476
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6226,601
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7376,672
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5815,333
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5755,328
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8496,742
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,5077,772
SalCape Verde 13,9688,680
SantiagoChile 17,35810,786
SewellChile 17,39810,811
ShanghaiChina 1,607998
ShantouChina 2,4281,509
ShenyangChina 1,506936
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2878,257
Simon BolivarColombia 13,8868,629
San JoseCosta Rica 13,3568,300
SibenikCroatia 9,5315,923
SplitCroatia 9,5195,915
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6695,387
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8525,501
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3068,269
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4438,353
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3748,311
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2948,261
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3628,303
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4058,330
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2778,251
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3738,310
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3128,272
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4698,370
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3498,295
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2728,247
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2388,226
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4128,334
San GabrielEcuador 14,5979,070
SalloumEgypt 9,8646,130
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0116,221
SohagEgypt 9,7236,042
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3955,838
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,6747,876
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,72111,012
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3324,556
StrasbourgFrance 9,5535,937
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,6089,699
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3769,555
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9734,954
SchleswigGermany 8,9575,566
StuttgartGermany 9,4635,880
SamosGreece 9,3005,779
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3725,824
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6515,997
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6905,400
SiguiriGuinea 13,8488,605
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,6157,839
SzegedHungary 9,1005,655
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2115,724
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8075,473
SagarIndia 5,8113,611
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7173,553
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1402,573
SemnanIran 7,4474,628
ShahroudIran 7,2824,525
ShirazIran 7,8334,868
ShannonIreland 9,7986,089
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9596,188
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6906,021
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6976,026
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8216,103
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1836,328
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8536,123
SigonellaItaly 10,0966,274
SassandraIvory Coast 14,2438,851
SagaJapan 745463
SaigoJapan 476296
SakaiJapan 465289
SakataJapan 501311
SapporoJapan 978608
SaseboJapan 799496
SendaiJapan 472293
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 525326
ShimonosekiJapan 673418
ShinjoJapan 498310
ShionomisakiJapan 260162
ShirakawaJapan 334208
ShizuokaJapan 4528
SumotoJapan 305189
SuttsuJapan 927576
SuwaJapan 161100
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,62410,330
SavannakhetLaos 3,8912,418
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2225,109
SiluteLithuania 8,3555,192
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3305,798
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,7296,667
SalimaMalawi 12,1067,523
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,8042,364
SibuMalaysia 4,5082,802
SanMali 13,4108,333
SegouMali 13,4858,380
SikassoMali 13,6448,478
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0386,238
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,0397,481
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1311,946
SainshandMongolia 2,6431,642
SafiMorocco 11,8377,356
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,1677,560
SittweMyanmar 4,7122,928
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0185,604
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7355,428
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9244,303
SaiqOman 7,7524,817
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,4165,230
SurOman 7,6194,734
SialkotPakistan 5,8043,607
SibbiPakistan 6,5154,049
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,30511,375
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,0609,980
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0481,894
SandomierzPoland 8,6805,394
SniezkaPoland 8,9845,583
SuwalkiPoland 8,3695,201
SzczecinPoland 8,8265,485
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3597,059
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8737,378
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5868,442
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6776,635
Satu MareRomania 8,8275,485
SibiuRomania 8,9035,532
SulinaRomania 8,6025,345
SadrinskRussia 5,9603,703
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6274,740
SalekhardRussia 5,7083,547
SaratovRussia 7,2084,479
SejmcanRussia 3,2992,050
SelagoncyRussia 3,8512,393
Simusir IslandRussia 1,7831,108
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4261,508
SmolenskRussia 7,8544,880
SociRussia 8,0404,996
SortovalaRussia 7,5044,663
SuntarRussia 3,3852,103
SurgutRussia 5,3563,328
SverdlovskRussia 6,1263,807
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5434,066
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,7438,540
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,6548,484
SeychellesSeychelles 9,6375,989
SingaporeSingapore 5,1223,183
SliacSlovakia 8,9705,574
SeoulSouth Korea 1,062660
SineijuSouth Korea 1,365848
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,8306,730
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4606,500
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,5166,535
SevilleSpain 11,1916,954
SennarSudan 10,4456,491
ShambatSudan 10,3956,460
ShendiSudan 10,2496,369
StenseleSweden 7,8254,863
StockholmSweden 8,2145,104
StorlienSweden 8,1375,056
SundsvallSweden 8,0024,973
SantisSwitzerland 9,5845,956
SongeaTanzania 11,8307,351
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,8942,420
SongkhlaThailand 4,9053,048
Suphan BuriThailand 4,4152,744
Surat ThaniThailand 4,8763,030
SurinThailand 4,1032,550
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,3228,278
SokodeTogo 13,3918,322
SfaxTunisia 10,5736,570
SousseTunisia 10,4846,515
SamsunTurkey 8,4175,231
SiirtTurkey 8,2125,103
SivasTurkey 8,4625,258
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7684,206
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9876,206
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1795,704
SarataUkraine 8,5505,313
SarnyUkraine 8,3745,204
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3525,190
SumyUkraine 7,9414,935
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8144,856
SaltoUruguay 18,46711,475
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4725,265
Safford, AzUsa 9,6696,009
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7136,657
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,8717,377
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4486,492
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,8356,111
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8056,093
Salem, InUsa 10,6536,620
Salem, OrUsa 7,9864,963
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9885,585
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4506,494
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,7326,669
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1625,693
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,4635,259
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5868,443
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7285,423
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6015,966
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8665,510
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7755,453
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2206,972
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0406,239
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,5287,164
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8956,149
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4375,864
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,6536,620
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8774,895
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8884,902
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2586,374
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8194,859
Selma, AlUsa 11,2316,979
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0236,850
Seymour, InUsa 10,6536,620
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,7946,707
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0185,604
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7896,705
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8116,097
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6956,024
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,3926,458
Southport, NcUsa 11,5067,150
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5376,548
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8916,768
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1386,300
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1795,083
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7576,063
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3896,456
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4116,470
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,5602,834
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6716,010
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4496,493
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8896,145
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9866,827
State College, PaUsa 10,8556,745
State University, MsUsa 11,0296,853
State University, NmUsa 9,9556,186
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0586,872
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3405,804
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2536,371
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5285,300
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8556,124
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9686,816
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,5656,565
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4967,144
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1225,047
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,2846,390
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,9486,182
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6976,647
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1753,837
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2998,886
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,5759,057
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,2099,451
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,4847,757
SocotraYemen 8,7025,407
SenangaZambia 13,2788,251
SerenjeZambia 12,4747,752
SeshekeZambia 13,2618,240
SolweziZambia 12,7627,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -