Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaezaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaezaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaezaki with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5514,071
TiranaAlbania 9,4925,898
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,9177,405
TebessaAlgeria 10,6646,627
TimimounAlgeria 11,6547,242
TindoufAlgeria 12,2397,605
TouggourtAlgeria 10,9856,826
TrelewArgentina 17,78011,049
TucumanArgentina 17,62310,951
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0473,758
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,0463,757
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0423,133
TibooburraAustralia 7,1324,432
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0563,763
TshaneBotswana 13,8308,594
TaguatingaBrazil 17,50210,876
TarauacaBrazil 15,8469,847
TauaBrazil 16,83110,459
TefeBrazil 15,8129,826
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,15211,280
TeresinaBrazil 16,73110,397
TiriosBrazil 15,6619,732
TorresBrazil 19,06411,847
TracuateuaBrazil 16,25010,098
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,19711,308
TriunfoBrazil 17,01710,574
TucuruiBrazil 16,48410,244
TuriacuBrazil 16,33910,153
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7074,789
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1384,436
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6764,149
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6465,372
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7134,793
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6505,375
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6556,000
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9696,195
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5754,707
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,5196,536
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5046,528
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5456,553
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1525,687
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7796,698
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,23910,713
TaiyuanChina 2,3191,441
TaoyuanChina 1,9491,211
TengchongChina 3,9462,452
TønderDenmark 8,9515,563
TylstrupDenmark 8,7185,417
TystofteDenmark 8,8225,482
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3528,297
TahrirEgypt 9,5205,916
TantaEgypt 9,4885,896
TallinEstonia 7,9264,925
TartuEstonia 7,9154,919
TampereFinland 7,8234,861
TurkuFinland 7,9524,941
ToulonFrance 10,1126,284
ToulouseFrance 10,2806,388
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7486,057
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9786,201
TchibanGabon 13,5318,408
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7794,834
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4935,899
TamaleGhana 13,4988,388
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3565,814
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6145,974
TimehriGuyana 15,1289,401
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,7877,946
TelaHonduras 12,6267,846
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8534,258
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8534,258
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,2203,244
TabrizIran 7,8754,894
TeheranIran 7,6104,729
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1115,662
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,7126,035
TarvisioItaly 9,4335,862
TermoliItaly 9,7216,041
TorinoItaly 9,8536,123
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,8436,116
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,2006,338
TrevicoItaly 9,7846,080
TrevisoItaly 9,5765,951
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4925,898
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,8546,123
TabouIvory Coast 14,3768,934
TadotsuJapan 411255
TakadaJapan 278172
TakamatsuJapan 383238
TakayamaJapan 193120
TanegashimaJapan 803499
TatenoJapan 237147
TateyamaJapan 15797
TokushimaJapan 340211
TokyoJapan 185115
TomakomaiJapan 937582
TottoriJapan 375233
ToyamaJapan 251156
ToyookaJapan 326203
TsuJapan 15697
TsurugaJapan 228142
TsuyamaJapan 387241
TurgayKazakhstan 6,1183,802
TripoliLebanon 8,8855,521
TobrukLibya 9,9316,171
TripoliLibya 10,5916,582
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2715,139
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0346,857
TolanaroMadagascar 11,6627,247
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,8457,361
ThyoloMalawi 12,1897,574
TawauMalaysia 3,9712,468
TessalitMali 12,4297,723
TimbuktuMali 12,9868,070
TombMali 12,9898,072
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,2908,258
TacubayaMexico 11,4847,136
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3617,060
TarialanMongolia 3,3752,097
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6232,251
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3572,086
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0011,865
TangierMorocco 11,3547,056
TarfayaMorocco 12,4317,725
TazaMorocco 11,4117,091
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,2992,671
TaungooMyanmar 4,4582,770
ThandweMyanmar 4,6742,904
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,9574,323
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5145,912
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,8645,508
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,4835,893
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,2365,740
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,0165,603
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,0345,614
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,9425,557
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,3805,829
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9095,536
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,8705,512
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,9595,567
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,0035,595
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,0215,606
TemukaNew Zealand 9,3835,831
TimaruNew Zealand 9,3865,833
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2035,719
TahouaNiger 12,6027,831
TillaberyNiger 12,9248,031
TaejonNorth Korea 1,000622
TromsoNorway 7,4374,621
TrondheimNorway 8,1845,086
ThumraitOman 8,3855,211
TacnaPeru 16,65210,347
TarapotoPeru 15,2939,503
TrujilloPeru 15,2029,447
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,9231,816
TorunPoland 8,6655,384
TimisoaraRomania 9,0705,636
TambovRussia 7,4364,621
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2863,906
TaraRussia 5,2963,291
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1853,222
TermezRussia 6,2333,874
TernejRussia 1,164723
TobolskRussia 5,6553,514
TomskRussia 4,6522,891
Tot’MaRussia 7,0154,359
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2443,880
TuapseRussia 8,0585,007
TuraRussia 4,1712,592
TurukhanskRussia 4,7582,956
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3325,799
TortosaSpain 10,5796,574
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,4604,014
TokerSudan 9,7686,070
TartousSyria 8,8515,500
TaipeiTaiwan 1,9261,197
TaboraTanzania 11,7357,292
TakThailand 4,3442,700
TrangThailand 4,9593,082
TabligboTogo 13,5678,431
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,35510,785
TunisTunisia 10,4226,476
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2604,512
TireeUk 9,3635,818
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3325,799
TernopilUkraine 8,5475,311
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,84311,709
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,3047,025
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,7223,556
Talladega, AlUsa 11,1966,957
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,5217,159
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8457,361
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,3447,049
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9996,835
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,0316,233
Temple, TxUsa 10,6806,637
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,2006,960
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,1746,944
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,5936,583
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0286,231
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,5206,537
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9825,581
Topeka, KsUsa 10,1296,294
Towanda, PaUsa 10,8176,722
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7826,079
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1126,905
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6556,000
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,3526,433
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,0916,892
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6646,005
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9283,684
TumeremoVenezuela 14,9189,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -