Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaezaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaezaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaezaki with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,97910,551
UaupesBrazil 15,3429,534
UbatubaBrazil 18,73511,642
UberabaBrazil 18,25711,345
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9014,910
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4072,738
UpernavikGreenland 8,0234,985
UummannaqGreenland 8,2805,145
UdineItaly 9,4875,895
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0946,273
UenoJapan 190118
UnzendakeJapan 764475
UrakawaJapan 930578
UshibukaJapan 805501
UtsunomiyaJapan 263164
UwajimaJapan 544338
UkmergeLithuania 8,1995,095
UtenaLithuania 8,1415,059
UlaangomMongolia 4,0792,535
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9801,852
UlgiiMongolia 4,2252,626
UliastaiMongolia 3,7042,301
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0962,546
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6921,673
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 731454
UfaRussia 6,4754,024
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4653,396
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0961,924
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,0741,910
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,0961,924
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3683,957
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,0381,888
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8791,789
Ust-OlojRussia 3,8112,368
Umm BeninSudan 10,4486,493
UmeňSweden 7,7994,847
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,9622,462
Udon ThaniThailand 3,9942,482
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,2142,619
UrfaTurkey 8,4955,279
UsakTurkey 9,0635,632
Uman’Ukraine 8,3345,179
UzgorodUkraine 8,8015,469
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8626,750
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6126,594
Urbana, IlUsa 10,4626,501
Urbana, OhUsa 10,6606,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -