Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaezaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaezaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaezaki with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8174,857
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7904,220
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6284,740
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,7943,600
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0654,391
WoomeraAustralia 7,3144,545
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6673,522
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,9846,204
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,4946,521
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8824,276
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5354,061
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,3426,427
Windsor, OnCanada 10,4956,522
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1525,687
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,6585,380
WillemstadCuraçao 14,0738,745
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,4934,035
WajimaJapan 332206
WakamatsuJapan 355221
WakayamaJapan 282176
WakkanaiJapan 1,237769
WajirKenya 10,6406,612
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,4538,981
WindhoekNamibia 14,1938,820
WaihiNew Zealand 8,8985,530
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,0915,649
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,0275,610
WaimateNew Zealand 9,4225,855
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,0525,625
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,2325,737
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,2425,743
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,0145,601
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,0915,649
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,6305,363
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,1795,704
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,0285,610
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,0405,617
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,1235,669
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,1755,701
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,8375,492
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,2255,732
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,1075,659
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,2275,734
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,2305,736
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,1465,683
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8295,486
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,9065,534
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,7855,459
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,3585,815
WintonNew Zealand 9,4735,887
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,7745,452
WarsawPoland 8,6125,352
WroclawPoland 8,8975,529
WonsanSouth Korea 1,084674
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3996,462
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0756,261
WauSudan 11,3267,038
WaddingtonUk 9,4735,887
Waco, TxUsa 10,6466,615
Wake IslandUsa 3,2792,037
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,8776,138
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,8106,096
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1896,953
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2275,113
Walnut, IlUsa 10,1836,328
Warren, OhUsa 10,7026,650
Warren, PaUsa 10,6916,644
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3936,458
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,0786,884
Washington, IaUsa 10,1676,318
Washington, InUsa 10,6026,588
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,8846,763
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6156,596
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5645,943
Watertown, WiUsa 10,1456,304
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,5086,530
Waverly, OhUsa 10,7986,710
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,5557,180
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,1176,908
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,9086,778
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,5166,535
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,5056,528
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,7966,709
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0086,840
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,0967,517
West Point, GaUsa 11,2506,991
West Point, NyUsa 10,9866,827
White Hall, IlUsa 10,4476,492
Whitestown, InUsa 10,5626,563
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,3746,447
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,1406,301
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0655,012
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8876,765
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,2606,997
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9396,798
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,8496,742
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9565,565
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0086,840
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,0576,871
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,4857,137
Windsor, IlUsa 10,4996,524
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,8946,770
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,8166,100
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5855,335
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5525,936
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,3637,061
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4745,887
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,2697,003
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,0136,843
Wooster, OhUsa 10,6786,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -