Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaezaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaezaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaezaki with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8904,903
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6824,773
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6744,769
YaoundeCameroon 13,0018,079
YokoCameroon 12,8037,956
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9536,806
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4544,632
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7845,459
YanjiChina 1,188738
YichangChina 2,5491,584
YinchuanChina 2,8781,788
YiningChina 4,9053,048
YariguiesColombia 14,2958,883
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3728,309
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2618,241
YazdIran 7,5654,701
YakushimaJapan 849528
YamagataJapan 449279
YamaguchiJapan 622387
YokkaichiJapan 15496
YokohamaJapan 161100
YonagoJapan 454282
YonagunijimaJapan 1,8491,149
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7921,735
YeMyanmar 4,5602,834
YolaNigeria 12,5157,777
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 957595
YurimaguasPeru 15,2629,484
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1273,807
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,425886
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8574,261
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0535,004
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3233,929
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7785,455
York, PaUsa 10,9686,815
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6916,643
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3595,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -