Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omaezaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omaezaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omaezaki with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,9714,332
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4075,846
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,6564,758
Ze DocaBrazil 16,55910,290
ZhengzhouChina 2,2411,393
ZhijiangChina 2,8221,753
ZagrebCroatia 9,3615,817
ZugspitzeGermany 9,4895,897
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6966,025
ZahedanIran 7,1294,430
ZanjanIran 7,7814,835
ZacatecasMexico 10,9706,817
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,4711,536
ZinderNiger 12,4247,720
ZhobPakistan 6,2953,912
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,4952,172
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4972,173
ZamoscPoland 8,6005,344
Zielona GoraPoland 8,9005,530
ZigalovoRussia 3,3902,106
ZiganskRussia 3,7032,301
ZyryankaRussia 3,5622,213
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,5706,568
ZurichSwitzerland 9,6115,972
ZanzibarTanzania 11,2226,973
ZonguldakTurkey 8,7145,415
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,1035,035
ZitomirUkraine 8,3265,174
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1915,090
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,1405,058
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1635,694
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,8576,125
ZambeziZambia 13,1428,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -